2017 Cup Winners

AWARD

W-O-T Society Challenge Shield

Best entry, Vegetable, Fruit & Flower

Sections A, B and C

John Watts

W-O-T Allotments & Garden Assoc. Cup

Competitor with the most points,

Vegetable Classes, section A

Alex Dunn

The Patrick Smith Trophy

Competitor with the best collection of

vegetables, section A

Ricky Stone

W-O-T Village Hall Trophy

Competitor with the most points,

Fruit Classes, section C

Alex Minshull

The Dave Preston Cup

Most promising junior gardener, section D

Peter Kennedy

The Trustee Savings Bank Trophy

Competitor with the most points,

Flower Arranging Classes,

section E

Jenny Cooper

The Courage Cup Trophy

Best Exhibit Flower Arranging section E

Jenny Cooper

Park Gardens Nurseries Cup

Best exhibit, Junior Art, section F

Milly Goslin

W-O-T Flower Show Cup

Best exhibit, Adult Art,

section F

Kim Coghlan

The Gywn James Trophy

Biggest & best grown onion section XXl

Ricky Stone

The Trappings Trophy

Best entry colouring competition, section G

Amelia Hall

The Eastfield Playgroup Trophy

Best entry, Children's Art and Crafts,Section J

Helen Cormack



The Phillipe Junior Challenge Cup

Competitor with the most points, Children's Art,

Section J

Helen Cormack

W-O-T Village Hall Caterer's Cup

Competitor with the most points,

Junior Cookery, section K

Lucy Ashworth

W-O-T Society Challenge Cup

Competitor with the most points,

Cookery, section K

Esme James

W-O-T Village Hall Caterer's Trophy

Best entry, Cookery, section K

Mollie Jones

The Foresters Arms Cup

Best exhibit, Adult Needlework

& Handicraft Classes, section L

Debbie Rogers

The Leigh Preston Cup

Best exhibit, Photography Classes,

Section M

Chris Champion

The Nancy Perry Cup

Most Points in Needlework and Handicrafts Section L & N

Ann Gregory

The SusWot Bowl

Plant Grown from a seed supplied by SusWot,

Section D

Venita Vicary

The SusWot Trophy

First Plant or Produce

Section O

Venita Vicary

The SusWot Dish

Best Vegetarian Dish

Charlie Hazeldean

The Frank and Rhoda Richards Trophy

Most outstanding exhibit in the entire show

Freya Warren



Updated by te webmaster 13th May 2017th March